Skip to main content

Four turn in top times in Tater Trot

November 13, 2012

MORNING NEWS
BLACKFOOT -- Peyton Astle recorded the fastest time in the Tater Trot 5-kilometer run at Airport Park on Saturday. His top time was 23 minutes, 57.36 seconds.
Marlene Lyksett had the best time of 1:30.24.50 in the 10-kilometer walk and Chris Davis had the best of 43:23.40 in the 10-kilometer run.
The event was a fundraiser for the Community Dinner Table's Christmas box project.

5K Run Results
1 Peyton Astle 23:57.36
2 Lexi Ferrin 24:09.99
3 Paul Bingham 24:22.34
4 Elizabeth Murray 24:38.95
5 Byanca Cantu 25:41.41
6 Sherry Randolph 26:52.81
7 Tatum Bryant 27:32.29
8 Mikaela Nate 27:39.75
9 Regina Hansen 28:16.16
10 Heidi Graham 28:27.74
11 Kim Croft 28:37.51
12 Scott Wardle 28:54.25
13 Alicia Popejoy 28:58.23
14 Cortni Della Silva 29:43.68
15 Leah Schmidt 29:45.71
16 Steven Dahms 29:51.47
17 Kelsi Shipley 32:07.99
18 Rebekah Seely 32:15.56
19 Katie Williams 32:30.39
20 Janet Jenks 32:35.01
21 Jonathan Wheeler 33:03.19
22 David St John 33:03.90
23 Becky Talbot 33:13.59
24 Brent Butikofer 33:16.78
25 Vanessa Butikofer 33:16.97
26 Kathy Burnside 33:45.75
27 Sarah Crezee 34:57.85
28 carly high 34:58.45
29 Isaiah Webb 34:58.75
30 Paul Butikofer 35:40.40
31 Zachary Talbot 36:22.01
32 Stephanie Perez 37:09.67
33 Tonya Blaser 37:10.84
34 Oscar Waldo 37:11.69
35 Lori Jensen 37:15.65
36 Landon Webb 38:17.09
37 Monique Webb 38:17.50
38 shaleen Rantala 38:17.99
39 Chandra Griffin 38:18.01
40 Kathi Clark 1:02:45.58

5K Walk Results
1 Chris Davis 43:23.40
2 Brianna Wooton 44:51.06
3 Charles Bryan 45:34.93
4 Sue Bryan 45:35.41
5 Amanda Bryan 46:51.12
6 Ashley Ricks 53:24.07
7 Megan Mackowiak 53:24.87
8 marla rich 53:43.71
9 Chantel Bame 55:06.02
10 Mike Scott 1:01:51.09
11 Linda Scott 1:02:52.29
12 Paul Loomis 1:02:54.83
13 Judy Loomis 1:02:55.31
14 Larinda Nichols 1:08:31.84
15 Michele Butikofer 1:08:32.39

10K Run Results
1 Chad Machmer 45:22.25
2 Matthew Reymann 45:54.76
3 Rhett Bingham 46:23.75
4 Cortney Davis 49:16.98
5 Spencer St John 50:40.64
6 Andrea Anderson 50:58.18
7 Joy Anderson 52:20.24
8 Spencer Zarkou 54:31.55
9 David Surerus 55:06.12
10 Roy Fetzer 55:10.38
11 Bob Jenks 55:15.51
12 Emily Jones 55:21.51
13 Megan Fields 55:24.59
14 Marilee Packer 55:47.46
15 Brandon Lee 57:27.12
16 Sarah Wheeler 58:14.45
17 Heidi Schofield 58:27.09
18 Drew Bailey 59:16.81
19 Arielle Quinton 59:59.57
20 James St John 1:00:16.33
21 Debra St John 1:00:17.68
22 Allysse Bingham 1:00:41.90
23 Kaitlin Nelson 1:03:38.03
24 Calene Bybee 1:03:38.12
25 Richard Mangum 1:05:07.37
26 James Willie 1:05:21.00
27 Debra Patrick 1:06:27.13
28 Lisa Nate 1:06:56.59
29 Rachel Gamboa 1:08:19.11
30 Summer Jackman 1:08:54.54
31 Angelene Willie 1:10:13.24
32 Brennen Carruth 1:11:50.55
33 Miken Harper 1:11:50.79
34 Matea Harper 1:11:51.07
35 Danielle Bosworth 1:12:24.01
36 Denise Hopster 1:13:15.43
37 Jennifier Newsom 1:14:11.97
38 Mary Hammond 1:15:23.99
39 Stephanie Eborn 1:15:34.50
40 Allyson Zarkou 1:15:46.96
41 Greg Onishi 1:28:52.73

10K Walk Results
1 Marlene Lyksett 1:30:24.50
2 Brenda Christensen 1:37:13.49
3 Vicki Evans 1:37:14.22
4 Shelley Mangum 1:39:33.77
5 Jack Patrick 1:39:34.69
6 Cheryl Baldwin 2:04:21.20
7 Mildred Bullock 2:04:21.28

View more articles in:
Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes