BINGHAM COUNTY– Sports here in Bingham County is like a way of life. Much like Texas high schools around the area are filled on Friday nights in support of the local team. From town to town you can see the team colors being proudly displayed like a badge of honor. No matter the team, no matter the sport the schedule can be found right here at the Morning News. The fall sports are in full swing and the teams are ready to play. Coaches have the boys and girls teams working hard to be the best, or at the very least give their best. This is to get the fans in the know, know when and where the games are being played and when so one never misses their favorite team. 

Here are the schools by alphabetical order:

 

 

ABERDEEN

BOYS VARSITY FOOTBALL

(H) 08/12/19 7:00 AM

vs OPEN

First day of Practice

(H) 08/30/19 7:00 PM

vs American Falls HS

FB American Falls @ Aberdeen

(A) 09/06/19 7:00 PM vs Declo HS

(A) 09/13/19 7:00 PM

vs North Fremont HS

FB Aberdeen @ North Fremont

(H) 09/20/19 7:00 PM

vs Bear Lake HS

FB Bear Lake @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/28/19 7:00 PM

vs West Side HS

FB West Side @ Aberdeen

(H) 10/04/19 7:00 PM

vs OPEN

BYE Week

(H) 10/11/19 7:00 PM

vs Marsing HS

FB Marsing @ Aberdeen

(A) 10/18/19 7:00 PM

vs Soda Springs HS

FB Aberdeen @ Soda Springs

(A) 10/24/19 7:00 PM

vs Malad HS

FB Aberdeen @ Malad

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

(H) 08/12/19 7:00 PM

vs OPEN

First day of Practice

(A) 09/03/19 6:00 PM vs Marsh Valley HS

(A) 09/05/19 6:00 PM

vs Snake River HS

SC Aberdeen @ Snake River

(A) 09/07/19 1:00 PM

vs Firth HS

SC Aberdeen @ Firth

(H) 09/10/19 6:00 PM

vs South Fremont HS

SC South Fremont @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/12/19 6:00 PM

vs American Falls HS

SC American Falls @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/17/19 6:00 PM

vs Sugar Salem HS

SC Sugar Salem @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/19/19 6:00 PM

vs Marsh Valley HS

SC Marsh Valley @ Abereen

(H) 09/21/19 1:00 PM

vs Firth HS

SC Firth @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/24/19 6:00 PM

vs Snake River HS

SC Snake River @ Aberdeen

(A) 09/26/19 6:00 PM

vs South Fremont HS

SC Aberdeen @ South Fremont

(A) 10/01/19 6:00 PM

vs American Falls HS

SC Aberdeen @ American Falls

(A) 10/03/19 6:00 PM

vs Sugar Salem HS

SC Aberdeen @ Sugar Salem

(A) 10/10/19 4:00 PM

vs OPEN

District Soccer Tournament

(A) 10/12/19 11:00 AM

vs OPEN

District Soccer Tournament

(A) 10/15/19 4:00 PM

vs OPEN

District Soccer Tournament

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

(H) 08/12/19 7:00 AM

vs OPEN

First day of Practice

(A) 08/29/19 4:30 PM

vs North Fremont HS

SC Aberdeen @ North Fremont

(A) 09/03/19 4:00 PM vs Marsh Valley HS

(A) 09/05/19 4:30 PM

vs Snake River HS

SC Aberdeen @ Snake River

(A) 09/07/19 11:00 AM

vs Firth HS

SC Aberdeen @ Firth

(H) 09/10/19 4:00 PM

vs South Fremont HS

SC South Fremont @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/12/19 4:00 PM

vs American Falls HS

SC American Falls @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/17/19 4:00 PM

vs Malad HS

SC Malad @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/19/19 4:00 PM

vs Marsh Valley HS

SC Marsh Valley @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/21/19 11:00 AM

vs Firth HS

SC Firth @ Aberdeen

(H) 09/24/19 4:00 PM

vs Snake River HS

SC Snake River @ Aberdeen

(A) 09/26/19 4:00 PM

vs South Fremont HS

SC Aberdeen @ South Fremont

(A) 10/01/19 4:00 PM

vs American Falls HS

SC Aberdeen @ American Falls

(A) 10/03/19 5:00 PM

vs Malad HS

SC Aberdeen @ Malad

(A) 10/08/19 4:00 PM

vs OPEN

District Soccer Tournament

(A) 10/10/19 4:00 PM

vs OPEN

District Soccer Tournament

(A) 10/12/19 11:00 AM

vs OPEN

District Soccer Tournament

(A) 10/15/19 4:00 PM

vs OPEN

District Soccer Tournament

(A) 10/24/19 9:00 AM

vs OPEN

State Soccer

GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

(H) 08/12/19 7:00 AM

vs OPEN

First day of Practice

(A) 08/28/19 7:00 PM

vs American Falls HS

VB Aberdeen @ American Falls

(A) 08/31/19 9:00 AM

vs Multiple Opponents

(A) 09/03/19 6:30 PM

vs West Jefferson HS

VB Aberdeen @ West Jefferson

(H) 09/04/19 7:00 PM

vs American Falls HS

VB American Falls @ Aberdeen

(A) 09/07/19 9:00 AM

vs Multiple Opponents

VB West Jefferson Tournament

(H) 09/11/19 7:00 PM

vs West Jefferson HS

(H) 09/11/19 7:00 PM

vs West Jefferson HS

VB West Je erson @ Aberdeen

(A) 09/12/19 7:30 PM

vs North Fremont HS

VB Aberdeen @ North Fremont

(A) 09/18/19 7:00 PM

vs Soda Springs HS

VB Aberdeen @ Soda Springs

(H) 09/19/19 7:00 PM

vs Bear Lake HS

VB Bear Lake @ Aberdeen

(A) 09/25/19 7:00 PM

vs West Side HS

VB Aberdeen @ Westside

(A) 09/26/19 7:00 PM

vs Malad HS

Vb Aberdeen @ Malad

(H) 10/03/19 7:00 PM

vs Soda Springs HS

VB Soda Springs @ Aberdeen

(A) 10/09/19 7:00 PM

vs Bear Lake HS

VB Aberdeen @ Bear Lake

(H) 10/10/19 7:00 PM

vs West Side HS

VB Westside @ Aberdeen

(H) 10/12/19 7:00 PM

vs North Fremont HS

VB North Fremont @ Aberdeen

(H) 10/16/19 7:00 PM

vs Malad HS

VB Malad @ Aberdeen

(H) 10/19/19 7:00 PM

vs Multiple Opponents

(A) 10/23/19 5:00 PM

vs Multiple Opponents

VB District Tournament

(H) 10/23/19 7:00 PM

vs Multiple Opponents

(H) 10/24/19 7:00 PM

vs Multiple Opponents

VB District Tournament

BLACKFOOT

BOYS VARSITY FOOTBALL

(H) 08/12/19 8:00 AM First Fall Practice

(H) 08/13/19 9:00 AM All football teams

(H) 08/13/19 6:00 PM All football teams

(A) 08/23/19 10:00 AM

vs Highland HS

V FB Jamboree @ Holt

(H) 08/31/19 1:00 PM

vs Lakeland HS

Rocky Mountain Rumble

Holt Arena

(H) 09/06/19 7:00 PM vs Star Valley HS Stadium

(H) 09/13/19 7:00 PM vs Bonneville HS Stadium

(A) 09/20/19 7:00 PM vs Thunder Ridge HS

(A) 09/27/19 7:00 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(A) 10/03/19 7:00 PM vs Skyline HS

(H) 10/11/19 7:00 PM vs Madison HS Stadium

(A) 10/18/19 7:00 PM vs Idaho Falls HS

(H) 10/25/19 7:00 PM vs Shelley HS Stadium

(A) 11/01/19 7:00 PM vs OPEN

(A) 11/08/19 7:00 PM vs OPEN

(A) 11/15/19 7:00 PM

vs OPEN

District Playoffs

(A) 11/22/19 7:00 PM

vs OPEN

State Football Championship

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

(H) 08/20/19 6:00 PM Boys Soccer Jamboree

(H) 08/26/19 4:30 PM vs Rigby HS

(A) 08/29/19 7:00 PM vs Skyline HS

(H) 09/03/19 4:30 PM vs Madison HS

(H) 09/05/19 4:30 PM vs Bonneville HS

(A) 09/09/19 7:00 PM vs Idaho Falls HS

(H) 09/11/19 4:30 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(A) 09/18/19 4:30 PM vs Shelley HS

(H) 09/21/19 11:00 AM vs Skyline HS

(A) 09/24/19 4:30 PM vs Thunder Ridge HS

(H) 09/26/19 4:30 PM vs Idaho Falls HS

(A) 09/30/19 4:00 PM vs Bonneville HS

(A) 10/02/19 4:00 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(H) 10/07/19 7:00 PM vs Shelley HS

(A) 10/10/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/11/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/12/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/14/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/15/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/16/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/17/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/24/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

(A) 10/25/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

vs OPEN

(A) 10/26/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

(A) 08/26/19 4:30 PM vs Rigby HS

(H) 08/29/19 4:30 PM vs Skyline HS

(A) 09/03/19 7:00 PM vs Madison HS

(A) 09/05/19 4:30 PM vs Bonneville HS

(H) 09/09/19 4:30 PM vs Idaho Falls HS

(A) 09/11/19 4:30 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(A) 09/14/19 4:00 PM vs Thunder Ridge HS

(H) 09/18/19 4:30 PM vs Shelley HS

(A) 09/21/19 11:00 AM vs Skyline HS

(H) 09/24/19 4:30 PM vs Thunder Ridge HS

(A) 09/26/19 7:00 PM vs Idaho Falls HS

(H) 09/30/19 4:00 PM vs Bonneville HS

(H) 10/02/19 4:00 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(A) 10/07/19 4:00 PM vs Shelley HS

(A) 10/10/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/11/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/12/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/14/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/15/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/16/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/17/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/24/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

(A) 10/25/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

vs OPEN

(A) 10/26/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

08/14/19 8:00 AM Volleyball New Gym

08/15/19 5:30 PM Volleyball Parent Meeting New Gym

08/16/19 8:00 AM Volleyball New Gym

08/19/19 8:00 AM Volleyball New Gym

08/20/19 8:00 AM Volleyball New Gym

08/21/19 4:00 PM Volleyball Practice New Gym

08/22/19 8:00 AM Volleyball Practice New Gym

(A) 08/23/19 4:00 PM

vs Snake River HS

Varsity Volleyball Jamboree

New Gym

08/26/19 8:00 AM Volleyball New Gym

08/27/19 8:00 AM Volleyball New Gym

(A) 08/28/19 7:30 PM vs Thunder Ridge HS

(H) 09/03/19 7:30 PM vs Rigby HS Gymnasium

(H) 09/05/19 7:30 PM vs Madison HS Gymnasium

(A) 09/10/19 7:30 PM vs Rigby HS

(A) 09/12/19 7:30 PM vs Shelley HS

(A) 09/14/19 9:00 AM

vs Jerome HS

Jerome Invitational

(A) 09/17/19 7:30 PM vs Madison HS

(H) 09/19/19 7:30 PM vs Skyline HS Gymnasium

(A) 09/24/19 5:00 PM vs Bonneville HS

(H) 09/26/19 7:30 PM vs Idaho Falls HS Gymnasium

(A) 10/01/19 7:30 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(H) 10/03/19 7:00 PM vs Shelley HS Gymnasium

(H) 10/08/19 7:30 PM vs Bonneville HS Gymnasium

(A) 10/10/19 7:30 PM vs Skyline HS

(A) 10/15/19 7:30 PM vs Idaho Falls HS

(H) 10/17/19 7:30 PM vs Hillcrest HS Gymnasium

(A) 10/22/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/23/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 10/24/19 TBA

vs OPEN

Districts

(A) 11/01/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

(A) 11/02/19 TBA

vs OPEN

State Tournament

FIRTH

VARSITY FOOTBALL

8/30 7:00p

@ West Side (Dayton, ID)

Location: West Side High School

9/6 7:00p

Soda Springs (Soda Springs, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/13 7:00p

@ Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)

Location: Snake River High School

9/20 7:00p

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/27 7:00p

Ririe (Ririe, ID)

Location: Firth High School

10/4 7:00p

@ Salmon (Salmon, ID)

Location: Salmon High School

10/18 7:00p

@ North Fremont (Ashton, ID)

Location: North Fremont High School

10/25 7:00p

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID)

Location: Firth High School

Boys Varsity Soccer

8/28 5:30p

@ Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)

Location: Marsh Valley High School

9/3 6:00p

Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/7 1:00p

Aberdeen (Aberdeen, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/10 6:00p

@ Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)

Location: Sugar-Salem High School

9/12 6:00p

@ South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID)

Location: South Fremont High School

9/19 4:30p

Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/21 1:00p

@ Aberdeen (Aberdeen, ID)

Location: Aberdeen High School

9/24 5:30p

Teton (Driggs, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/26 5:30p

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)

Location: Firth High School

10/1 5:30p

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID)

Location: Firth High School

10/5 11:00a

@ Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)

Location: Snake River High School

10/10 5:30p

@ Teton (Driggs, ID)

Location: Teton High School

Girls Varsity Soccer

8/28 4:00p

@ Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)

Location: Marsh Valley High School

9/3 4:30p

Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/7 11:00a

Aberdeen (Aberdeen, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/10 4:30p

@ Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)

Location: Sugar-Salem High School

9/12 4:30p

@ South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID)

Location: South Fremont High School

9/14 11:00a

Malad (Malad, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/19 4:30p

@ North Fremont (Ashton, ID)

Location: North Fremont High School

9/21 11:00a

@ Aberdeen (Aberdeen, ID)

Location: Aberdeen High School

9/24 4:00p

Teton (Driggs, ID)

Location: Firth High School

9/26 4:00p

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)

Location: Firth High School

10/1 4:00p

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID)

Location: Firth High School

10/5 11:00a

@ Malad (Malad, ID)

Location: Malad High School

10/8 4:30p

North Fremont (Ashton, ID)

Location: Firth High School

10/10 4:00p

@ Teton (Driggs, ID)

Location: Teton High School

SHELLEY

VARSITY FOOTBALL

8/30 8:30p

Sky View (Smithfield, UT)

Game Details: Game Played @ Utah State

9/6 7:00p

Pocatello (Pocatello, ID)

Location: Shelley High School

9/6 7:00p

SugarSalem

(Sugar City, ID)

Location: Shelley High School

9/13 7:00p

@ Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) *

Location: Hillcrest High School

9/20 7:00p

@ Idaho Falls (Idaho Falls, ID) *

Game Details: Idaho Falls High School, Ravsten Stadium

9/27 7:00p

Pocatello (Pocatello, ID)

Location: Shelley High School

10/11 7:00p

@ Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) *

Game Details: Thunder

10/18 7:00p

Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) *

Location: Shelley High School

10/25 7:00p

@ Blackfoot (Blackfoot, ID) *

Game Details: Blackfoot High School, Stadium

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

(H) 08/24/19 11:00 AM

vs Madison HS

Shelley

(H) 08/26/19 4:30 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(H) 08/29/19 4:30 PM vs Bonneville HS

(A) 08/31/19 11:00 AM vs Thunder Ridge HS

(A) 09/05/19 7:00 PM

vs Idaho Falls HS

Conference

(H) 09/10/19 4:30 PM vs Highland HS

(A) 09/12/19 7:30 PM vs Skyline HS

(A) 09/16/19 4:30 PM vs Rigby HS

(H) 09/18/19 4:30 PM vs Blackfoot HS

(A) 09/21/19 4:30 PM vs Rigby HS

(A) 09/23/19 4:00 PM vs Bonneville HS

(A) 09/25/19 4:00 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(H) 09/30/19 4:00 PM

vs Idaho Falls HS

Conference

(H) 10/02/19 4:00 PM vs Skyline HS

(A) 10/07/19 4:00 PM vs Blackfoot HS

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

(A) 08/23/19 7:00 PM

vs Madison HS

Shelley

(A) 08/24/19 11:00 AM vs Rigby HS

(A) 08/26/19 4:30 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(A) 08/28/19 4:30 PM vs Bonneville HS

(H) 08/31/19 11:00 AM vs Thunder Ridge HS

(H) 09/05/19 4:30 PM

vs Idaho Falls HS

Conference

(A) 09/10/19 4:30 PM vs Highland HS

(H) 09/12/19 4:30 PM vs Skyline HS

(A) 09/18/19 4:30 PM vs Blackfoot HS

(H) 09/23/19 4:00 PM vs Bonneville HS

(H) 09/25/19 4:00 PM vs Hillcrest HS

(A) 09/30/19 7:00 PM

vs Idaho Falls HS

Conference

(A) 10/02/19 7:30 PM vs Skyline HS

(H) 10/07/19 4:00 PM vs Blackfoot HS

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

8/28 5:00p

@ Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID)

Location: Thunder Ridge High School

9/3 7:00p

Idaho Falls (Idaho Falls, ID)

Game Details: Shelley High School, Gym

9/10 7:00p

Madison (Rexburg, ID)

Location: Shelley High School

9/12 7:00p

Blackfoot (Blackfoot, ID)

Game Details: Shelley High School, Gym

9/17 7:00p

Rigby (Rigby, ID)

Game Details: Shelley High School, Gym

9/19 5:00p

Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)

Game Details: Shelley High School, Gym, Court 2

9/20 4:30p

@ Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID)

Location: Bonneville High School

9/24 7:00p

@ Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID)

Game Details: Bonneville HS, Gym, Court 1

9/26 7:00p

@ Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)

Location: Skyline High School

10/3 7:00p

@ Blackfoot (Blackfoot, ID)

Location: Blackfoot High School

10/8 7:00p

@ Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)

Location: Skyline High School

10/15 7:00p

@ Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)

Location: Hillcrest High School

10/17 7:00p

Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID)

Game Details: Shelley High School, Gym

SNAKE RIVER

FOOTBALL - BOYS VARSITY

Friday 08/30/19 Kimberly Home 7:00 PM

Friday 09/06/19 West Side Home 7:00 PM

Friday 09/13/19 Firth Home 7:00 PM

Friday 09/20/19 Gooding Away 2:30 PM 7:00 PM

Friday 09/27/19 South Fremont Away 4:30 PM 7:00 PM

Friday 10/04/19 Teton Away 4:00 PM 7:00 PM

Friday 10/11/19 Marsh Valley Away 4:30 PM 7:00 PM

Friday 10/18/19 American Falls Home 7:00 PM

Friday 10/25/19 Preston Home 7:00 PM

BOYS JV

Thursday 08/29/19 Kimberly Away 6:00 PM

Thursday 09/05/19 West Side Away 5:00 PM

Thursday 09/12/19 Firth Away 6:00 PM

Thursday 09/19/19 Gooding Home 7:00 PM

Thursday 09/26/19 South Fremont Home 7:00 PM

Thursday 10/03/19 Teton Home 7:00 PM

Thursday 10/10/19 Marsh Valley Home 7:00 PM

Thursday 10/17/19 American Falls Away TBA

Thursday 10/24/19 Preston Away 6:00 PM

Boys C-Team

Place Dismiss Depart Time

Thursday 08/29/19 West Side Away 5:00 PM

Thursday 09/05/19 Burley Home 5:00 PM

Thursday 09/19/19 Burley Away TBA

Thursday 09/26/19 West Side Home 5:00 PM

Thursday 10/03/19 Teton Home 5:00 PM

Thursday 10/24/19 Preston Away 4:30 PM

SOCCER

BOYS-GIRLS VARSITY

Tuesday 08/27/19 Teton Home 3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Thursday 08/29/19 Sugar Salem Away 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 4:30 PM

Saturday 08/31/19 South Fremont Away 8:40 PM 11:00 AM

Tuesday 09/03/19 Teton Away 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 4:30 PM

Thursday 09/05/19 Aberdeen Home 3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Saturday 09/07/19 Buhl / Filer @ AF (Boys Only) Away TBA

Tuesday 09/10/19 American Falls Home 3:00 PM 4:00 PM

Thursday 09/12/19 Malad (Girls Only) Away 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 5:30 PM

Tuesday 09/17/19 Marsh Valley Away 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 4:00 PM

Thursday 09/19/19 Firth (Boys Only) Away 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 4:00 PM

Saturday 09/21/19 Sugar Salem Home 11:00 AM

Tuesday 09/24/19 Aberdeen Away 2:30 PM 4:00 PM

Thursday 09/26/19 American Falls Away 2:00 PM 4:00 PM

Saturday 09/28/19 South Fremont Home 6:00 PM

Tuesday 10/01/19 Malad (Girls Only) Home 4:00 PM

Thursday 10/03/19 Marsh Valley Home 4:00 PM

Saturday 10/05/19 Firth (Boys Only) Home 11:00 AM

Tuesday 10/08/19 Boys + Girls District Soccer @ High Seed Away TBA

Thursday 10/10/19 Boys + Girls District Soccer @ High Seed Away TBA

Saturday 10/12/19 Girls District Soccer @ High Seed Away TBA

Tuesday 10/15/19 Boys + Girls District Soccer @ High Seed Away TBA

Saturday 10/19/19 State Play-In Game with 6th District (Girls) @

Blackfoot HS

Away TBA 1:00 PM

Saturday 10/19/19 State Play-In Game with 6th District (Boys) @

Blackfoot HS Away TBA 3:00 PM

Thursday 10/24/19 State @ Vallivue Away TBA

Friday 10/25/19 State @ Vallivue Away TBA

Saturday 10/26/19 State @ Vallivue Away TBA

VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS 9TH/JV/V

Wednesday 08/28/19 Kimberly Home 3:30 PM 4:30 PM

Saturday 08/31/19 South Fremont Tournament (Varsity) Away TBA

Saturday 08/31/19 Hillcrest Tournament (9th Grade) Away TBA

Tuesday 09/03/19 Sugar Salem Away 4:30 PM

Friday 09/06/19 Peg Peterson @ Highland (Varsity) Away TBA

Friday 09/06/19 Idaho Falls Tournament (JV) Away TBA

Saturday 09/07/19 Peg Peterson @ Highland (Varsity) TBA

Saturday 09/07/19 Idaho Falls Tournament (JV) TBA

Wednesday 09/11/19 Kimberly Away 4:30 PM

Friday 09/13/19 Star Valley Tournament (Varsity + JV) Away TBA

Saturday 09/14/19 Star Valley Tournament (Varsity + JV) Away TBA

Tuesday 09/17/19 Teton Away 4:30 PM

Wednesday 09/18/19 Sugar Salem Home 4:30 PM

Tuesday 09/24/19 Teton Home 4:30 PM

Saturday 09/28/19 Hillcrest Tournament (JV) TBA

Saturday 09/28/19 Madison Tournament (9th Grade) TBA

Tuesday 10/01/19 American Falls Away 4:30 PM

Thursday 10/03/19 South Fremont Home 4:30 PM

Tuesday 10/08/19 Marsh Valley Home 4:30 PM

Thursday 10/10/19 American Falls Home 4:30 PM

Saturday 10/12/19 Idaho Falls Tournament (9th Grade) TBA

Tuesday 10/15/19 South Fremont Away 4:00 PM

Thursday 10/17/19 Marsh Valley Away 4:30 PM

Saturday 10/19/19 District @ High Seed Away TBA

Tuesday 10/22/19 District @ High Seed Away TBA

Thursday 10/24/19 Play In Game with 6th District Away TBA

Saturday 10/26/19 Play In Game with District 1+2 @ Timberline HS Away 1:00 PM

Friday 11/01/19 State @ Lake City (CDA) Away TBA

Saturday 11/02/19 State @ Lake City (CDA) Away TBA

Recommended for you